Staff
Name Role Email Room, Building Phones
Abraham, Eyal
Electrical Engineer
24, MR
+972-77-8871878
Adler, Micha
Laboratory Engineer
13, MR
+972-77-8873963
Allouch, Dana
Graduate Studies Coordinator
325, LD
+972-77-8873189
Alutin, Leonid
Researcher
503, E
+972-77-8872075
Arinstein, Arkadi
Research Professor Associate
6, MR
+972-77-8872911
Aronov, Boris
Senior Research Associate
201, E
+972-77-8872063
Avrahami, Ron
Researcher
13, MR
+972-77-8874807
Bar-Dolev, Maya
researcher
406, E
+972-77-8873463
Barazani, Joseph
Workshop Technician
201, LD
+972-77-8873016
Baybikov, Vladymyr
Researcher
407, E
+972-77-8873462
Ben Ari, Adi
Engineer
361, LD
+972-77-8871647
Ben Daniel, Ronen
Lab engineer
332, DK
+972-77-8871772
Boudoukh, Nirit
Secretary
230, DK
+972-77-8873017
Cohen, Kfir
Laboratory Engineer
9, MR
+972-77-8872912
Cohen, Yoseph
Workshop foreman – Energy
1, E
+972-77-8872062
Delorme, Yann
E, 508
+972-77-8872090
Dorogoy, Avraham
Researcher
263, LD
+972-77-8872236
Drori, Stavit
Lab manager
Biology, 203
+972-77-8871753
Ezer, Yossi
Visiting Scientist
LD, 4th Fl
+972-77-8875911
Faran, Eilon
Researcher
FL 4, LD
+972-77-8875911
Feldman, Michael
Computer Engineer
8, MR
+972-77-8872106
Fichman, Mati
Lab. Engineer
101, LD
+972-77-8873266
Fridman, Dimitry
Researcher
1, MR
+972-77-8879/1/2101
Fridman, Stanislav
Workshop technician
MR, 1
+972-77-8872108
Fuchs, Asaf
Electronics Technician
23, MR
+972-77-8872913
Gertel, Ester
Faculty Secretary
332, LD
+972-77-8872081
Gloukhovski, Robert
Lab Manager
Biology, 203
+972-77-8873412
Golan, Moshe
Lab Practical Engineer
10, MR
+972-77-8872108
Gommed, Khaled
Lab Engineer
507, E
+972-77-8872098
Gutman, Marcel
Research Assistant
403, E
+972-77-8872071
Haller, Shiri
International class coordinator
322, LD
+972-77-8871621
Hershkoviz, Zeev
Lab Technician
1, E
+972-77-8872062
Imberg, Shelly
Head Librarian
Library, 108.4
+972-77-8872082
Israel, Ravid
Undergraduate studies secretary
323, LD
+972-77-8872330
Keren, Ziv
Laboratory Engineer
262, LD
+972-77-8872617
Khachatryan, Bagrat
Research Assistant
combustion, 104
+972-77-8873412
Kleiner, Vladimir
Research Associate
557, LD
+972-77-8872151
Kligerman, Yuri
Lab. Engineer
203, LD
+972-77-8872075
Korchnoy, Evgeny
Leumi Robotics Center Director
419, E
+972-77-8875490
Korenblit, Yair
Researcher
203, DK
+972-77-8871067
Lavan, Ron
Lab engineer
264, LD
+972-77-8873016
Leifman, Elinne
Academic Staff Coordinator
303, DK
+972-77-8872618
Levy-Madar, Limor
Head of Administration
306, DK
+972-77-8872084
Lifchits, Yuli
Senior Researcher
404, E
+972-77-8873461
Lopatukhin, Isak
Research Associate
501, E
+972-77-8873887
Luria, Omer
Lab engineer
418, E
+972-77-8871744
Luria, Ido
Machine shop supervisor
MR
+972-77-8872108
Luski, Svetlana
Technician, CNC Programmer
350, MR
+972-77-8872108
Marshin, Dmitry
Computer Engineer
367, LD
+972-77-8873169
Mevorach, Dahlia
Computer Engineer
363, LD
+972-77-8873994
Moldavsky, Leonid
Researcher
104, LD
+972-77-8873266
Mosyak, Albert
Senior Research Associate
11, E
+972-77-8873861
Paley, Yakov
Lab. Engineer
Danciger
+972-77-8872636
Park, Sin Wook
researcher
205, E
+972-77-8871893
Proskura, Aleksey
Researcher
Rabi-Lebel, Hila
Dean's Office Coordinator
306, DK
+972-77-8872079
Rakovitzky, Gili
Energy & Manuf Robotic Center Coordinator
304,DK
+972-77-8875574
Reznik, Stanislav
Research Associate
510, E
+972-77-8873014
Rotberg, Joseph
Lab. Engineer
9, MR
+972-77-8872106
Rozitsky, Yori
Workshop technician
LD, 160
+972-77-8873016
Salomon, Oded
Danciger Laboratories Engineer
Danciger
+972-77-8872635
Sammar, Wesam
Building Custodian
401, LD
+972-77-8875495
Sayag, Vered
Librarian
Library
+972-77-8872082
Schneor, Ronit
CAD Lab. Engineer
354, LD
+972-77-8872396
Shalom, David
Building Custodian
110, DK
+972-77-8871600
Shamsutdinov, Roman
Lab. Engineer
7, MR
+972-77-8872107
Shany, Oren
Lab Technician
Danciger
+972-77-8873594
Shapira, Rotem
Coordinator of Undergraduate Studies
323, LD
+972-77-8872064
Sharf, Rafael
Computer Technician
368, LD
+972-77-8872839
Shiloach, David
Computer Engineer
368, LD
+972-77-8872839
Shultzer, Aliza
Lab. Administrative Assistant
E, 418
+972-77-8871743
Soukhanov, Viacheslav
Software Engineer
9, MR
+972-77-8872104
Stern, Lea

Manuf Robotic Center Secretary

3, MR
+972-77-8872102
Tziar, Alex
Electronics Practical Engineer
23, MR
+972-77-8872913
Vainshtein, Peter
Senior Research Associate
104, LD
+972-77-8873266
Vayner, Ella
Faculty Coordinator
313, DK
+972-77-8871603
Vladimir, Kogan
Lab Engineer
Danciger
+972-77-8873594
Wagner Lior, Shimrit
Project manager
306, DK
+972-77-8871668
Wais, Shlomo
Electronics Engineer
24, MR
+972-77-8871878
Weigler, Tamar
Secretary
Danciger
+972-77-8872288
Zemah, Nadav
Lab engineer
409, E
+972-77-8871957